Skip Navigation

(Listed in alphabetical order)

Mr. John Isett, Assistant Principal

Mr. Brandon McCall, Principal

Mrs. Cindi McCall, Executive Director

Mr. Chadd Schafer, Administrator

Mrs. Bobbi Bartram, Bookkeeper

Mrs. Deb Dolansky, Office Support Team

Miss Olivia Green, Enrollment Coordinator and Office Support Team

Ms. Miriam Hantz, Administrative Assistant and Office Manager

Mrs. Teri Piechnick, Prayer Team Coordinator and Office Support Team

Mrs. Kelly Pizutti, Office Support Team

Mr. Dan Seale, Business Manager

Mr. Ethan Anastas, Bible Department Head, BEST Robotics and Musical Theater Director

Mrs. Rachel Downie, Language Arts Head

Mrs. Michelle Morgan, Lower elementary Coordinator

Mr. Roy Orbin, Science Department Head and STEM Director

Mr. Brad Pietryga, Humanities Department Head

Mrs. Leigh Ann Quinlan, Academic Dean and Mathematics Department Head

Miss Ashley Smock, Upper Elementary Coordinator

Kindergarten Readiness Program (4 to 5 year olds)- Mrs. Lisa Meilander, Instructor and Coordinator

Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion), Mr. Sam Weaver (Science Core/First Lego Robotics)

Kindergarten- Mrs. Gina Jones (Primary Instructor), Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion), Mr. Sam Weaver (Science Core/First Lego Robotics)

First Grade- Mrs. Michelle Morgan (Primary Instructor), Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion), Mr. Sam Weaver (Science Core/First Lego Robotics)

Second Grade- Mrs. Leona Hindes (Primary Instructor), Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion), Mr. Sam Weaver (Science Core/First Lego Robotics)

Third Grade- Miss Sarah Culligan (Primary Instructor) + Language Arts Core, Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion), Mr. Sam Weaver (Science Core/First Lego Robotics)

Fourth Grade- Mrs. Elaine Dennis (Primary Instructor) + Mathematics Core, Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion), Mr. Sam Weaver (Science Core/First Lego Robotics)

Fifth Grade- Mr. Sam Weaver, Primary Instructor (Science Core, First Lego Robotics), Mrs. Jenn Taylor, Instructor (Bible), Mrs. Fern Ankney (Phys Ed), Mrs. Kathy Davis (Art), Mr. Jesus Martinez (Spanish Immersion)

Mr. Ethan Anastas: Bible Department Head, BEST Robotics Program Director, Musical Theater Program Director

 Instructor: High School Bible, Science, Calculus, Marketing, Media

 

1Samuel 17:37 “The Lord who delivered me from the paw of the lion and the paw of the bear  will deliver me from the hand of this Philistine.”

ethananastas@cornerstoneprep.net